Austin Micro Short Film Festival 2019

Austin-Micro-Short-Film-Festival-September-15-2019-Logo

 

Austin Micro Short Film Festival 2019 Was So Fun!

The Austin Micro Short Film Festival 2019 screened 150+ international independent micro short films between 1-6 minutes in length at the Alamo Drafthouse Cinema Lakeline on Sunday September 15, 2019. At our first event in 2018, we screened 80 films for over 300 attendees in Austin, Texas. For the 2019 program, two different, three hour sessions screened micro short films of all genres including Drama, Documentary, Action, Comedy and Animated Films. Filmmakers and screenwriters from London, Boston, Las Vegas, Los Angeles, New York, San Francisco and more were in attendance.  Most of these films have never been screened in the state of Texas and the audience really enjoyed watching the latest micro short films on the Film Festival Circuit. Connect with us on Facebook, Instagram or Twitter and  #AustinMicroShortFilmFestival on social media for posts related to this event.

 

Austin Micro Short Film Festival 2019 Award Winners

  • Best Action Film - Three Million Dollars, Directed by Dan and Bramwell Noah (Australia)
  • Best Actress Award - Joanne McGrath in Past Tense, Directed by JoAnne McGrath (California)
  • Best Actor Award - Taylor Fredricks in Failure, Directed by Taylor Fredricks (Texas)
  • Best Animated Film Award - Unsolicited, Directed by Meg Cook (Texas)
  • Best Comedy Film Award - Apeulogy, Directed by Mellinda Hensley (California)
  • Best Comedy Screenplay Award - IRA: Cashing In, Written by Catherine Vouvray (Texas)
  • Best Dark Comedy Film Award - The Cold, Directed by Chris Beier (Michigan)
  • Best Dark Comedy Screenplay Award - Last Man Standing, Written by Jeff Woodward (Virginia)
  • Best Director Award - A New Generation (Razed By Rebels) Directed by Jason Winfield (Texas)
  • Best Documentary Film Award - Toledo's Last Master Sword-Maker, Directed by Ben Derico (Spain)
  • Best Drama Film Award - Turning Tables, Directed by Hilary Davidson
  • Best Drama Screenplay Award - Ache, Written by LeLe Park (Illinois)
  • Best Ensemble Cast Award - Soligram 2500, Directed by Shari B. Ellis (California)
  • Best Experimental Film Award - Sleepy Time, Directed by Matthew Kain (Michigan)
  • Best Horror Film Award - Paralysis, Directed by Melissa De Leon (New Jersey)
  • Best Horror Screenplay Award - The Garden, Written by Guillermo Ortiz, Katie Sullivan (Puerto Rico/Michigan)
  • Best International Film Award - Breathe, Directed by Gabriel Bullen (Qatar)
  • Best International Screenplay Award - Unfaithful By Nature, Written by Florence Nahon (Spain)
  • Best Mockumentary Film Award - Full Meta Racket, Directed by Gemma Eva (Canada)
  • Best Music Video Award - Violent Water, Directed by Danny Chandia (Nevada)
  • Best Picture Award - Mother, Directed by Vasiliy Kiselev (Russian Federation)
  • Best Romantic Screenplay Award - The Third Wish, Written by Radoslav Stoyanov (Austria)
  • Best Science Fiction Film Award - Details to Follow, Directed by Michael P. Spencer (United Kingdom)
  • Best Science Fiction Screenplay Award - Best Laid Plans, Written by Richard Geiwitz (Maryland)
  • Best Screenplay Award - The Farm, Written by Daryl Kuxhouse, Allie Hanley (Texas)
  • Best Texas Film Award - Actors aren't Funny, Directed by Steven Farmer (Texas)

Austin Micro Short Film Festival 2019 Official Film Selections

  1. 180 km/empty, Directed by Julia Effertz (Germany)
  2. 19, Directed by Labaq, Laís Catalano Aranha (Brazil)
  3. 440, Directed by Edoardo Crismani (Australia)
  4. A Brazilian Test, Directed by Antonio Silva Matos (Brazil)
  5. A Decent Proposal, Directed by Cathal Feeney (Ireland)
  6. A Dreamer's Melody, Directed by Kendra Ann Sherrill (Washington)
  7. A Jolting Morning, Directed by Heather Ross (Texas)
  8. A New Generation (Razed By Rebels) Directed by Jason Winfield (Texas)
  9. A Period Piece, Directed by Sylvia Ray (California)
  10. Actors aren't Funny, Directed by Steven Farmer (Texas)
  11. Adrift, Directed by Melissa Rossi (Oregon)
  12. America by Julia Vinograd, Directed by Barbara West
  13. American Deportation, Directed by Christopher Dea (Connecticut)
  14. And Now Our Feature Presentation, Directed by Amparo Bueno, Matt Ryan (Texas)
  15. Anticipation, Directed by Joy Y. Lin, Rain Chavez (Texas)
  16. Anonymous Psychos, Directed by Anaëlle Morf (Switzerland)
  17. Apeulogy, Directed by Mellinda Hensley (California)
  18. Are You There?, Directed by Aditya Joshi & Sid Gopinath
  19. Autognose, Directed by Bill Szilagyi (Brazil)
  20. Birthday, Directed by Catarina Rodrigues (United Kingdom)
  21. Black Back, Directed by Kiyoko McCrae
  22. Brady's Distinctive Lighting, Directed by Isabel Dunn (Texas)
  23. Breathe, Directed by Gabriel Bullen (Qatar)
  24. Busy, Directed by Dawoon Kim (Georgia)
  25. Cat Red-Handed, Directed by H. Hammouda (New York)
  26. Caught, Directed by Douglas Sullivan (United States)
  27. Cheat Day, Directed by Toofun West (California)
  28. Coffee Time with the Bros, Directed by JD Boxley (California)
  29. Colors of the Spirit, Directed by Max Goldstein (New Jersey)
  30. Come Home, Directed by Kiyoko McCrae
  31. Contacts, Directed by Marshall Bradley
  32. Creamier, Directed by Julian Klepper
  33. Crop Dust, Directed by Thomas Nicol, Andrew Gleason (Illinois)
  34. Crossing, Directed by Morgan Dameron (California)
  35. Daughters of Northern Darkness (Black Metal Barbie), Directed by Gwenmarie White (California)
  36. Dear God, Directed by Larry Ulrich
  37. Dearest Frederick, Directed by Luis Servera (New York)
  38. Deceptive Vows Short Film, Directed by Gary Tavares (Georgia)
  39. Details to Follow, Directed by Michael P. Spencer (United Kingdom)
  40. Diana Cross-Unanonymous, Directed by Randy Ayres (Michigan)
  41. Dear Frankie, Directed by Megan Marie Connolly, Claudia Krogmeier (Illinois)
  42. Disclosure, Directed by Roderick A. Santiano (Utah)
  43. Disturbance, Directed by Sabrina Petkus (Georgia)
  44. Diwali Pongal, Directed by Prakash Gandhi Natarajan (Texas)
  45. Don't Blow It, Directed by Sam Schlenker, MacKenzie Marlowe (California)
  46. Endure, Directed by Jordan Arteaga (California)
  47. Failure, Directed by Taylor Fredricks (Texas)
  48. Falling, Directed by david masters (California)
  49. Fleeting Moments, Directed by Ellie Schuckman (New Jersey)
  50. Framed, Directed by Jonathan Burteaux (France)
  51. From Dust, Directed by Ben Rountree (New York)
  52. Full Meta Racket, Directed by Gemma Eva (Canada)
  53. Giants and Pygmies of West Papua, Directed by Craig Beasley (Texas)
  54. Goodbye Seraphina, Directed by Cheryl Ye Han Wong
  55. Hairy, Directed by Megan Domaille, Jack Powley (United Kingdom)
  56. Highway Tea, Directed by Milton Adamou
  57. Hot Date, Directed by Julian Bozzo (California)
  58. How I Learned to Stop Worrying About Thieves, Directed by Lorenzo Follari
  59. Huge P Word, Directed by Jacqueline Anderson
  60. I am sorry, Directed by Olejnik Kamil (France)
  61. I Can’t Be Dead, Directed by Carlos Michael Hagene (Illinois)
  62. Instructions for Soldiers Back from War, Directed by Jed Bell (California)
  63. Invisible Heel, Directed by Ryan Simantel (California)
  64. Island, Directed by Ege Göksu (Turkey)
  65. Jake and Josh: Shake It Off, Directed by Andrew Varenhorst & Joshua Crenshaw (California)
  66. Jenny & The Wolf, Directed by Ben Borst (Texas)
  67. Jerry, Directed by Heather Shapiro (Illinois)
  68. Jonathan, Directed by Case Conner (Texas)
  69. Judgement, Directed by Sean Healy (United Kingdom)
  70. Keys, Directed by Brian McAughan (Texas)
  71. KIA: Purge, Directed by Alexander Blinckmann (Germany)
  72. Leave, Directed by Brian L Tan
  73. Life, Directed by Jared Soto (Texas)
  74. Little Ghost Girl, Directed by Adriane Little (Michigan and Finland)
  75. Looking Up, Directed by Patrick Brazier (Wisconsin)
  76. Love Is Wild, Directed by Michael McCallum (Michigan)
  77. Maelstrøm, Directed by Carlos Gómez-Trigo (Spain)
  78. Mellow Yellow, Directed by Jessica Batson (Illinois)
  79. Melon Shorts, Directed by Mike Shiell (Canada)
  80. Memorial Day, Directed by Wes O'Donnell (Michigan)
  81. Message from the Future, Directed by Sean Keller (California)
  82. Mind of Gold, Directed by Eli Rubinson (New York)
  83. Mother, Directed by Vasiliy Kiselev (Russian Federation)
  84. My Best Friend's Husband's Funeral, Directed by Whitney Uland (New York)
  85. Neapolitan Porno, Directed by Alan Halls
  86. Nena & Dave Stewart: "Be my Rebel", Directed by Virgil Widrich (Austria and Germany)
  87. Neptune, Directed by Paul Robinson (New York)
  88. New Dab, Directed by Stanley Sievers (Illinois)
  89. Night Night, Directed by Carl Oswald & Shay LaPierre
  90. No Country for Old Lizards, Directed by Emiliano Rago (California)
  91. Team MeowSA, Directed by Trey Nichols (California)
  92. Unsolicited, Directed by Meg Cook (Texas)
  93. Freezer of Eden, Directed by Annika Horne (Texas)
  94. Night of the Living Dead, Directed by Evan Curtis (New Mexico)
  95. No One, Directed by Charles Emir Richards (Turkey)
  96. Nostalgia's A Killer, Directed by Josh Alward (United Kingdom)
  97. Odyssey, Directed by Serge Delpierre (Maryland)
  98. Old Habits Die Hard, Directed by Leah Caddigan (New York)
  99. One Day, Directed by Alexandre Richard (Canada)
  100. Out of Shape, Directed by Zaim Hirani (Florida)
  101. Paralysis, Directed by Melissa De Leon (New Jersey)
  102. Past Tense, Directed by JoAnne McGrath (California)
  103. Penelope, Directed by Patick Lewtschanyn (Illinois)
  104. Phi Theta Daemon, Directed by Oswald Barrios (United States)
  105. Pick Me Up, Directed by Toni Nagy (New Hampshire)
  106. Pie, Directed by Doug Cox, Patrick Lundberg (California)
  107. Plant, Directed by Mike Suchmann (New York)
  108. Plonger Dans L'eau, Directed by Brian McAughan (Texas)
  109. Plushophilia, Directed by Mauricio Marces (United States)
  110. Pop By, Directed by Josh Pulido (Texas)
  111. Prom Queens, Directed by Cory Souto (New York)
  112. Quick-Witted, Directed by Joshua Noll (Illinois)
  113. Rage, Directed by Gregg Jaffe (Illinois)
  114. Rage, Directed by Myles Ross (Washington)
  115. Rhonda's Treasures, Directed by Sam Lichtenstein
  116. Rick Thunder In... Look Back Tomorrow, Directed by Jason Harris (Nevada)
  117. Robbie, Directed by Isabel Estabrook (Canada)
  118. Roomies - episode 101: Ground-Rules, Directed by Sean Baier (Texas)
  119. Scavenging For Love, Directed by Daniel Capone (Canada)
  120. Scratch This, Directed by Jody Lauren Miller (New York)
  121. Section F, Directed by Patrick Steinmann
  122. Shaholly, Directed by Wojciech Lorenc (Hawaii)
  123. Shotgun Diaries, Directed by Alberto Frezza (California)
  124. Shush, Directed by Dasha Khritankova (New York)
  125. Sisterhood, Directed by Dario Scommegna (Italy)
  126. Sleepless, Directed by Christian Ludwig (Germany)
  127. Sleepy Time, Directed by Matthew Kain (Michigan)
  128. Soligram 2500, Directed by Shari B. Ellis (California)
  129. Stasis, Directed by Thomas Bullen (Qatar)
  130. Still Life, Directed by Jennifer Dean (California)
  131. Stop Barking, Directed by Buster Collings (Texas)
  132. Stowaway, Directed by Kenneth Anderson (New York)
  133. Swinger, Directed by Nicholas Papademetriou (Australia)
  134. Swings & Roundabouts, Directed by Alex Sultoon (United Kingdom)
  135. Talismans, Directed by Matthew Charles Thompson (New York)
  136. The Artist, Directed by Diana Mashanova (United Kingdom)
  137. The bet of Annette, Directed by Aurélie Gurdal
  138. The Bug, Directed by Dean Cameron
  139. The Buggyman, Directed by Karolina Kraus (Ireland)
  140. The Camera's On, Directed by Andrew Aidman (California)
  141. The Cold, Directed by Chris Beier (Michigan)
  142. The Commercial Break, Directed by Sandra Gokkun
  143. The Door, Directed by Lola Rùi (New York)
  144. The Dreamer Kid, Directed by John Ortiz (Pennsylvania)
  145. The Fabulous Life of Mr. Fabulous, Directed by Ludovico Torri (California)
  146. The Jar, Directed by Justin Giegerich (New York)
  147. The Machine, Directed by Leon Williams (United Kingdom)
  148. The Mirror, Directed by Massimiliano Mauceri (Italy)
  149. The Pit, Directed by Jeff Vande Zande (Michigan)
  150. The Pleasure of Your Company, Directed by Flora Tennant (United Kingdom)
  151. The Return, Directed by Tom Lovegrin (Spain)
  152. The Riveters, Directed by Kate Felix (Canada)
  153. The Rocky Roads, Directed by Robert Kleinschmidt (New York)
  154. The Search, Directed by John Russell (Oklahoma)
  155. The Study Date, Directed by Sam Avery (New York)
  156. The Test, Directed by Rani Deighe Crowe (Ohio)
  157. The Tip, Directed by Daryn Castle (United Kingdom)
  158. The One Where They Ride The Shuttle, Directed by Chad Thomas Wallin, Stephen V. Nelson (Illinois)
  159. The Voicemail, Directed by Kyle Solomon (Kansas)
  160. This Is Me, Directed by Lydia Isnanto (Texas)
  161. Three Million Dollars, Directed by Dan and Bramwell Noah (Australia)
  162. Time Was, Directed by John VonMutius (Florida)
  163. Toledo's Last Master Sword-Maker, Directed by Ben Derico (Spain)
  164. Triumph of time, Directed by Itay Cohen (Israel)
  165. Trust Me, Directed by Dylan Avery
  166. Tuesday Morning, Directed by Chris Beier (New York)
  167. Turning Tables, Directed by Hilary Davidson
  168. Turtle, Directed by Urs Frei (Canada)
  169. Uber Dick, Directed by James Okubo, James Gao Sielaff (California)
  170. Uber Nacht, Directed by Dan Chen (New York and New Jersey)
  171. Under the Covers, Directed by Taniel Kilajian (Texas)
  172. Vilomah, Directed by Art Ornelas (Texas)
  173. Violent Water, Directed by Danny Chandia (Nevada)
  174. Voice Of Reason, Directed by Alexander Dingeman (Iowa)
  175. Walking Home, Directed by Lauren Balint (Pennsylvania)
  176. What's In The Box?, Directed by Ryan Kelly (California)
  177. Why We Smoke, Directed by Jeff Kennedy
  178. Woke Carolers, Directed by Maya Danzig, Kate Kesselman, Matthew Kesselman (New York)
  179. Workin Fine, Directed by Bruce Fennell, Nolan Donahue (Georgia)
  180. You Got Ma'amed, Directed by Michael Kelberg (New Jersey)
  181. ZipperMan, Directed by Edward Linder (Minnesota)
  182. Zombie Debt, Directed by Ash Blodgett (California)

 

 

 

Austin Micro Short Film Festival 2019 Official Screenplay Selections

  1.  A Mother's Love, Written by Allan B. Hill (Indiana)
  2. A Severe Miracle, Written by Jonathan Strong Moseley (Texas)
  3. Ache, Written by LeLe Park (Illinois)
  4. Anatomy of a Crime Scene, Written by Candice Delevante (New York)
  5. Best Laid Plans, Written by Richard Geiwitz (Maryland)
  6. Breaking the Legacy, Written by Lea Ann Vandygriff (Texas)
  7. Can You Hear Me?, Written by Javier Torregrosa (England)
  8. Coyote, Written by Jamila Jackson (Indiana)
  9. Discreet Meat, Written by Muse Seymour (Wisconsin)
  10. For a Good Time, Louis, Written by Mark Allard-Will (Canada)
  11. GO(O)D EVENING, Written by Radoslav Stoyanov (Austria)
  12. Happy People Anonymous, Written by Andrea Holz (Canada)
  13. Homecoming Hero, Written by Chris Hoshnic
  14. Homunculus, Written by Will Berry (Maine)
  15. Hunk of Burning Love, Written by Jenna Cornell, Craig Knitt (Wisconsin)
  16. Investor Relations, Written by Howard Rapp (Florida)
  17. IRA: Cashing In, Written by Catherine Vouvray (Texas)
  18. Jane, Written by David Yang (California)
  19. Jason and The Argonauts, Written by Ian Burns (Michigan)
  20. Knight of the Kolossos, Written by Jeremy Storey (Washington)
  21. Last Man Standing, Written by Jeff Woodward (Virginia)
  22. Life's a Pitch, Written by Richard Geiwitz (Maryland)
  23. Mom, Written by Austin Foxx - Website
  24. My Ride's Here, Written by Malcolm Holt (United Kingdom)
  25. Navigating Home, Written by Jenna Cornell (Wisconsin)
  26. Phoenix Reign - Episode Four, Written by Nicholas Thomas (New York)
  27. Safe Spot, Written by Taz Lake (Georgia)
  28. Shee, Written by Gary McVeigh (Northern Ireland)
  29. Sugar Cube, Written by Radoslav Stoyanov (Austria)
  30. The Best You Got, Written by Taz Lake (Georgia)
  31. The Buffinator, Written by John Maslowski (Ohio)
  32. The Farm, Written by Daryl Kuxhouse, Allie Hanley (Texas)
  33. The Garden, Written by Guillermo Ortiz, Katie Sullivan (Puerto Rico/Michigan)
  34. The Light, Written by Tony Ferrendelli (Colorado)
  35. The Little Death, Written by Daniel Appleby (Minnesota)
  36. The Old Punchin' Bag, Written by Guilherme Martins (Brazil)
  37. The Prize, Written by William Jody Ebert (New Jersey)
  38. The Samaritan, Written by Ronnie Henry (United Kingdom)
  39. The Third Wish, Written by Radoslav Stoyanov (Austria)
  40. The Yearbook, Written by Jim Norman (Florida)
  41. Trevor and Evor, Written by Sasha Siljanovic (Australia)
  42. True Nature, Written by James Hill (California)
  43. Turner, Written by Eileen Wilson (United Kingdom)
  44. Under the Lamppost, Written by Skylar Kim (Connecticut)
  45. Unfaithful By Nature, Written by Florence Nahon (Spain)

 

 

Austin Micro Short Film Festival 2019 Award Nominations

1) Best Actor Award Nominations

  • Anthony Mandalari in Sleepy Time, Directed by Matthew Kain (Michigan)
  • Joe Gabriel in Rage, Directed by Myles Ross (Washington)
  • Matthew Charles Thompson in Talismans, Directed by Matthew Charles Thompson (New York)
  • Scott Rawson in Scavenging For Love, Directed by Daniel Capone (Canada)
  • Taylor Fredricks in Failure, Directed by Taylor Fredricks (Texas)

2) Best Actress Award Nominations

  • Charlotte Delaney Riggs in A Jolting Morning, Directed by Heather Ross (Texas)
  • Laura Hartley in Message from the Future, Directed by Sean Keller (California)
  • Joanne McGrath in Past Tense, Directed by JoAnne McGrath (California)
  • Kaitlyn Newman in This Is Me, Directed by Lydia Isnanto (Texas)
  • Laura Dowling Shea in Scratch This, Directed by Jody Lauren Miller (New York)

3) Best Action Film Award Nominations

  • Mother, Directed by Vasiliy Kiselev (Russian Federation)
  • Penelope, Directed by Patick Lewtschanyn (Illinois)
  • Three Million Dollars, Directed by Dan and Bramwell Noah (Australia)

4) Best Animated Film Award Nominations

5) Best Comedy Film Award Nominations

6) Best Comedy Screenplay Award Nominations

7) Best Dark Comedy Screenplay Award Nominations

8) Best Director Award Nominations

9) Best Dark Comedy Film Award Nominations

10) Best Documentary Film Award Nominations

11) Best Drama Film Award Nominations

12) Best Drama Screenplay Award Nominations

13) Best Experimental Film Award Nominations

14) Best Horror Film Award Nominations

15) Best Horror Screenplay Award Nominations

  • Homunculus, Written by Will Berry (Maine)
  • Jane, Written by David Yang (California)
  • Shee, Written by Gary McVeigh (Northern Ireland)
  • The Garden, Written by Guillermo Ortiz, Katie Sullivan (Puerto Rico/Michigan)
  • The Prize, Written by William Jody Ebert (New Jersey)

16) Best International Film Award Nominations

17) Best International Screenplay Award Nominations

18) Best Mockumentary Film Award Nominations

  • Full Meta Racket, Directed by Gemma Eva (Canada)
  • Pie, Directed by Doug Cox, Patrick Lundberg (California)
  • Team MeowSA, Directed by Trey Nichols (California)

19) Best Music Video Award Nominations

20) Best Romantic Comedy Screenplay Award Winner

21) Best Science Fiction Film Award Nominations

22) Best Science Fiction Screenplay Award Winner

23) Best Texas Film Award Nominations

24) Best Screenplay Award Nominations

25) Best Picture Award Nominations

  1. Daughters of Northern Darkness (Black Metal Barbie), Directed by Gwenmarie White (California)
  2. Mother, Directed by Vasiliy Kiselev (Russian Federation)
  3. Rage, Directed by Myles Ross (Washington)
  4. Roomies - episode 101: Ground-Rules, Directed by Sean Baier (Texas)
  5. Soligram 2500, Directed by Shari B. Ellis (California)

 

 

New call-to-action

 

  1.  

 

About the author
Mikel Fair

Mikel Fair

Mikel Fair My name is Mikel Fair. I am the Director of Film Festival Circuit Inc. First of all, we are a company that manages film festival events in Texas and Oregon. Furthermore, we like to have fun and celebrate independent film. I worked for 15 years in the television and film production as a location sound mixer and production manager. I have also worked in post production as an editor, post sound mixer and composer. Above all, watching independent films and reading creative screenplays is my passion.

0 Comments
    Save 20 percent On FilmFreeway Submissions
    Film Festival Submission Tips ebook

    Recent Posts

    New call-to-action
    New call-to-action
    The Film Festival Submitter's Handbook
    eBook Out Now!


    My name is Mikel Fair and I have written this 30 page ebook to help filmmakers strengthen their submission when submitting to Film Festivals. This guide is based on my experience, starting in 2008 as a Film Festival Director that has watched, rated and reviewed more than 5000+ submissions of all genres from over 100 countries. There are several mistakes that filmmakers are making on a daily basis that I can help you avoid. I explain in detail, about how the packaging and editing of your submission can have a direct effect on how many festivals that your film is accepted to. Priced under $10 US, I have made this book affordable for everyone and will email you any new versions that we release until January 2021. Please read the first chapter for free!

    • Chapter 1: Does Packaging Really Matter? - Free Chapter!
    • Chapter 2: Are Your Contact Details Accurate? A Daily Common Mistake
    • Chapter 3: Does The Name Of Your Film Stand Out? Or Will It Be Lost In The Shuffle?
    • Chapter 4: Tips For Creating The Right Tagline And Synopsis
    • Chapter 5: Do You Know That A Director’s Bio And Resume Are Two Different Things?
    • Chapter 6: How To Write A Compelling Director’s Statement That Tells A Story.
    • Chapter 7: The First Impression Of Your Film Is It’s Official Poster.
    • Chapter 8: Without A Trailer, Your Film Might Become An Afterthought.
    • Chapter 9: Why Do Film Festivals Love Submissions With A Social Media Presence?
    • Chapter 10: Your Film’s Website, Is Its History And Point Of Contact
    • Chapter 11: Final Cut Or Festival Cut? Don’t Submit The Wrong One.
    • Chapter 12: Stretch Your Submissions Budget. Use Promo Codes. Get Discounts.
    • Conclusion

    Strengthen Your Submission Before You Submit  To Film Festivals - Read More -