Oregon Short Film Festival Winter 2021

By Mikel Fair

The seventh edition of the Oregon Short Film Festival will take place on Thursday February 25 through Sunday February 28, 2021 at the Sunshine Mill Winery And Drive-Up Theater 901 E 2nd St, The Dalles, OR 97058 presented by Film Festival Circuit. The official selection laurels are publicly available. (LINK) All film, video, screenplay and teleplay submissions were submitted via FilmFreeway. Please check out our FilmFreeway waiver code list and save 20% on future film festival submissions. The official OSFF Shirts, Sweatshirts and clothing are now available in our online store. The Oregon Short Film Festival is a great opportunity to network with others in the Film and Television Industry. Please join us for our next virtual networking meeting co-hosted by Mikel Fair, author of the Film Festival Submitter’s Handbook. If you are interested in attending the OSFF in the future, or to get updates, please join our emailing list. The screening schedule and tickets for this event are now available on sale via Eventbrite.

Oregon Short Film Festival Winter 2021 Eventbrite Tickets

Oregon Short Film Festival Shirt

2021 Official Film And Video Selections

  1. 20 Years Later, Directed by Aaron Weinstein (New York/California)
  2. 52 - A Tale of Loneliness, Directed by Johnny DePalma (California)
  3. A Bullet For Your Thoughts, Directed by Doug Williams (Texas)
  4. A Dress for Rachel, Directed by Ally May (California)
  5. A real man, Directed by Aurélien Mathieu (France)
  6. A Story of Courage, Directed by Ariana Feiner (Georgia)
  7. Accidental Assassin 61, Directed by Brian Elliott (Missouri)
  8. Accused, Directed by Donna Magnani (California)
  9. AE-1, Directed by Kyle Marie Colucci (California)
  10. Aftershock, Directed by Gareth Wilkes (Australia)
  11. Anti-Socialites, Directed by Kat Roman and Sean Sonnenburg (New York)
  12. Anywhere but here, Directed by Julie D. Dunn (Scotland)
  13. Aquí, Directed by Melina Coumas (Oregon)
  14. Arachnarche, Directed by Emma Jordan (United Kingdom/Washington)
  15. Architecture is not an image, Directed by Daoud Bouledroua and Elke Mittmann (France)
  16. Are All My Friends Quarantining Without Me? Directed by Sandeep Hundal and Emily Carlstrom (Canada)
  17. Ashima, Directed by Dillon M. Banda (Hong Kong)
  18. Bark, Directed by Laura Coleman and Anthony Penney (Florida)
  19. Barry, Directed by John Robert Brown (Ireland)
  20. Beast, Directed by Megan Ward Stevens (Oregon)
  21. Black & White, Directed by Edgar Garcia Chavez (Oregon)
  22. Black Lives Matter, Directed by Jordan Lynn (Minnesota)
  23. Braces, Directed by Jason Rosenblatt (Oregon)
  24. Braveo, Directed by Lorin Davis (California)
  25. Brew Crew, Directed by Zachary Madson (Oregon)
  26. Brightside, Directed by Julia Levanne and Myhraliza Aala (Oregon)
  27. Broken Window Theory, Directed by Cristian Trujillo García (Colombia)
  28. Buttball, Directed by Maryll Botula (New York/New Jersey)
  29. Camping is Cheaper, Directed by Jaxson Varni (Georgia)
  30. Can I Smoke in Here, Directed by Josephine Estrada (Oregon)
  31. Carlitos, Directed by Emily Feng (Cuba)
  32. Carol Crawford, Directed by Brandon Haynes (New York)
  33. Carriage 14, Directed by Mark Kiefer (Massachusetts)
  34. Caught, Directed by Kai Sitter (Germany)
  35. Champ 5, Directed by Paul Gatto, David Jester and Kathleen Strouse (Maine)
  36. Check, Please ! First Shift, Directed by Elea Clair (New York)
  37. Choice, Directed by Sam Felman (California)
  38. Class, Directed by Enzo Cellucci and Ash McNair (New York)
  39. Close as Brothers, Directed by Jennifer Hardacker (Oregon)
  40. Collision, Directed by Kast Hasa (California)
  41. Corked, Directed by Lori Shockley (California)
  42. Country Things, Directed by B.E.F. Oakes (New Jersey)
  43. D.R.U.G.S. (Dreams Revealing Unresolved Gestating Sentiment), Directed
    by Colin Pierce (California)
  44. Death Stone, Directed by Margina Sisson (California)
  45. Deep Fears, Directed by Ryan Chu (California)
  46. Distant, Directed by Akhil Deva (Georgia)
  47. Distressed, Directed by Toby Lord and Tim Elwin (Australia)
  48. Dr. Apples: The Origin, Directed by Lacye A. Brown (Georgia)
  49. Dreamer, Directed by Vergi Rodriguez and Diana Zollicoffer (California)
  50. Dulce et Decorum Est, Directed by Walter Haussner (Oregon)
  51. Dying to Live, Directed by Mykhailo Dolgin (California)
  52. Echthaar, Directed by Dominic Kubisch (Austria)
  53. Egg on Your Face, Directed by Joshua Parkhill (New York)
  54. Elevator, Directed by Claudia Krogmeier and Brandon Coventry (Indiana)
  55. Esther's Ashes, Directed by Heather Halstead (Texas)
  56. Fairview, Directed by Sam Clark (Colorado)
  57. Falling In, Directed by Theo Kim (Canada)
  58. Fauna, Directed by Davide Fiore (California)
  59. #FitnessProblems, Directed by Patrick Cavanaugh (California)
  60. Food Time, Directed by Craigen Z Oster (Michigan)
  61. Fran, Directed by Ben Hausdorff (California)
  62. Free, Directed by JP Snell (Finland)
  63. Galileo, Directed by Ryan Gentle and Austin Quarles (Tennessee)
  64. Giselle's Story, Directed by Susan O'Brien (New York)
  65. Goop or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love My Mom, Directed by Blake Mertens (Washington)
  66. Graduation, Directed by Robin Wang (California)
  67. Gray, Directed by Miguel Carlos Bautista (Philippines)
  68. Hacking Santa, Directed by Matt Brandseth (Illinois/California)
  69. Hard Take, Directed by Zac Scott (Massachusetts)
  70. Hope is Not Cancelled, Directed by Jordan Somers (Washington)
  71. Hope Tragic Sky, Directed by Michael Garza-Gongora (California)
  72. I Knew Him Well, Directed by Sean Harrison Jones (Massachusetts)
  73. If You Can Walk, You Can Dance , Directed by Moira Rowan (South
    Africa)
  74. Immersion, Directed by Anaëlle Morf (Switzerland)
  75. In the Balance, Directed by Ryan Gentle and Austin Quarles (California)
  76. In The Woods With A Dead Dog, Directed by Vera Graziadei (United Kingdom)
  77. Infatuation, Directed by Nace DeSanders (New York)
  78. Inner-critic, Directed by Tara Tusher (Canada)
  79. Interior, Directed by Brennan Bunn (Washington)
  80. Into Light, Directed by Jessica Graham (California)
  81. It's Just Temporary, Directed by Kate Kaminski (Maine)
  82. January 14th, Directed by La'Chris Jordan (California)
  83. Judd and Nancy Across America, Directed by Lorin Davis (California)
  84. Just a Hunch, Directed by Tim Jim Lin (California)
  85. Just Another Summer, Directed by Ryan Little (California)
  86. Keep Me., Directed by Evan Cutler Wattles (New York)
  87. Kesi, Directed by Daniel Maggio (California)
  88. La Schema, Directed by Alex Bowling and Stephen Byrum (Tennessee)
  89. Lazarus Motel, Directed by Ben Wade (Washington )
  90. Lazarus, Directed by Mohammed Al-Ajmi (California)
  91. Lilies, Directed by Joni Renee Whitworth (Oregon)
  92. Lily in the Maze, Directed by Alexandra Emmons and Andrew Juhl (New York)
  93. Limbo, Directed by Robert Anderson and J. Markus Anderson (California)
  94. Limited, Directed by Mark Datuin (Canada)
  95. Little Things, Directed by Tegan Shohet (New York/Connecticut)
  96. Looking Through the Trees, Directed by Justin Morfin (Texas)
  97. Love Me Tender, Directed by Juliette Blanche (France)
  98. Love the Mission, Directed by Jared Cruce (California)
  99. Luna, Directed by Kora Vanderlip (Canada)
  100. Mai kal marega (I'll die tomorrow), Directed by Nishant Jethva (India)
  101. Mares & Kaps, Directed by Steve Parys (Pennsylvania)
  102. Marny’s Gift, Directed by Sean Martinez (Georgia)
  103. Melita, Directed by Mitoshka Alkova (Malta)
  104. Midnight, Directed by Tony Lugo (California)
  105. Mind Mending, Directed by Markus Schröder (United Kingdom/Germany)
  106. Mirum, Directed by Matt Davies-Morris (California)
  107. Moderator's Manifesto, Directed by Lisa Butts, Jim Stulting (Oregon)
  108. Naan But You, Directed by Paulo Reyes (Hong Kong)
  109. Networking Lunch, Directed by Melissa McGlensey (Chicago)
  110. Night Lights, Directed by Hannah Churn and Todd Churn (Maryland)
  111. No Internet, Directed by Kyle Lawrence (Canada)
  112. Number 2, Directed by Cal Moreno (California)
  113. Oh, For a Pack of Gum, Directed by Alex Malcolm Mills (New York)
  114. On The Way Home, Directed by Yanghuixiao Gao (Massachusetts)
  115. Orthogonal, Directed by Ollie Rankin (California)
  116. Overcaterers Anonymous, Directed by Wayne Tunks (Australia)
  117. Oyasumi, Directed by Kristina McHale (Nevada)
  118. Pallidus, Directed by Chelsea Jade McEvoy (Canada)
  119. Pay The Toilet, Directed by Yinwen "Wendy" Mu (Georgia)
  120. Pie, Directed by Miro Alleyne-McCarthy (United Kingdom)
  121. Piercer, Directed by Michael McAdam (New Zealand)
  122. Punchline, Directed by Caleb Haydock (California)
  123. Purgatory, Directed by Nadyja von Ebers (Illinois/California)
  124. Qausuittuq, Directed by Min Bae (Canada)
  125. Race, Directed by Manahar Kumar (Georgia/India)
  126. Red Velvet, Directed by Andrew Huggins (California)
  127. Retrieval, Directed by Nick Azzaro (California)
  128. Rum Go!, Directed by Markus Thorington (California)
  129. Sa Missa (sub eng), Directed by Laura Berlinguer (Italy)
  130. Safe and Secure, Directed by Lon and Shannon Nease (Ohio)
  131. Sang Del Drac, Directed by Vincent McLean (California/Mexico)
  132. Savages, Directed by Russell Kinscherff (California)
  133. Sclera Absentia, Directed by James Furlong (Texas)
  134. Sebastian, Directed by Anthony Wilson (California)
  135. She Had It Coming, Directed by Gedde Watanabe (California)
  136. Shift, Directed by Ellis Senger (California)
  137. Skateblood, Directed by Maxime Laurin (Canada)
  138. Small Boy, Directed by Nathan Young (Canada)
  139. SOS, you’re 30 and still single?, Directed by Amy Lynssia (France)
  140. Spooky Town, Directed by Omar Shaukat and Anna Suzuki (New York)
  141. Stage, Directed by Kazuya Ashizawa (Japan)
  142. Stardust, Directed by Manahar Kumar (Georgia/India)
  143. Static In Bloom, Directed by Mr. Salad (Oregon)
  144. Straight Into The Ocean, Directed by Carolyn Laws (California/Hawaii)
  145. Super Bois, Directed by Jon Mancinetti (California)
  146. Sweetie Pie, Directed by Mary Clare Plaschke (New York)
  147. Tears of Oizys, Directed by Ramy Raphael (Canada)
  148. That Week Each Year, Directed by Lynnette Oostmeyer (Washington)
  149. The Accent, Directed by Barrett Dunn (Oregon)
  150. The Audition, Directed by Natasha Kaminsky (New York)
  151. The Blood Bride, Directed by Hannah McKibbin and Caspar Leopard (United Kingdom)
  152. The Dummy Wakening, Directed by Kevin Ma (California)
  153. The Feeding, Directed by Isaac Ruth (California)
  154. The Five Stages Of Quarantine, Directed by Dan Bricker (New York)
  155. The Garage, Directed by Daniel McMellen (California)
  156. The Guide, Directed by Andrew Ackerman (Colorado)
  157. The Last of Ian Campbell, Directed by Courtney Deelen (Canada)
  158. The Life IS Colorflul, Directed by Michal Janos (Czech Republic)
  159. The Mugging of Christian Brown, Directed by Spencer Halverson
    (California)
  160. The Next Stop, Directed by Janice Derosier (Florida)
  161. The Night in Silence Under Many a Star, Directed by Joseph Dwyer
    (California)
  162. The Offer, Directed by Jaume Maneja Ossó (Spain)
  163. The Parlor with Jeff + Cosgrove, Directed by Daniel Maggio (California)
  164. The Remnants, Directed by Joey Gomez (California)
  165. The Room With a View, Directed by Surender Singh (California)
  166. The Shallows, Directed by Martin Thomas (Norway)
  167. The Violin, Directed by Edson Sithole (Canada)
  168. The Winter, Directed by Xin Li (Australia)
  169. Them, Directed by Alyssa Rallo Bennett (Texas)
  170. Thoughts and Prayers, Directed by Lisa Gold (California)
  171. Three Amigos, Directed by Marcos Del Pozo Fernández and Pablo Baquedano San Martín (Spain)
  172. Time, Directed by Arty Sandler and Milana Zilnik (Canada)
  173. Touch, Directed by Kurisu Lee (Malaysia)
  174. Trophies, Directed by Angelica Rosas McDaniel (California)
  175. Tweaks, Directed by Jasper Warry (Wales)
  176. Two Different Kinds of Love, Directed by Alyce Vest (Georgia)
  177. Two Weeks Notice, Directed by Melanie Thompson (California)
  178. Two-Headed Beast, Directed by Nate Southard (Texas)
  179. Uh Huh, Directed by Mark Isaac and Gabriela Bulisova (New Jersey/Slovakia)
  180. Under The Surface, Directed by Trevor Hagen (California)
  181. Valora, Directed by Hunter Goetz (Arizona)
  182. Vertical: The Future of Farming, Directed by Scott Morris and Jay
    Windland (Oregon/New York/Singapore)
  183. Waiting for Gina, Directed by Victor Villar-Hauser (California)
  184. Waiting For Me (Official Music Video) by Madame Gandhi, Directed by Misha Ghose (India)
  185. Waiting Games, Directed by Thea Balich (United Kingdom)
  186. We Said Forever, Directed by Levi Buchanan (Oregon)
  187. We Stand Together, Directed by Helen Alexis Yonov (California)
  188. What We Become, Directed by Stephen P. Davis (Arizona)
  189. What We Found Out There, Directed by Karl Kimmel (Canada)
  190. What's in the Woods?, Directed by Michel Dominguez Beddome (Pennsylvania)
  191. White Light Co., Directed by Julie D. Dunn (Scotland)
  192. Wind, Directed by Helen Walsh (United Kingdom)
  193. Wingwalkers - The Angry Lisas, Directed by A.J. Van Loo (Oregon)
  194. Wireless, Directed by Criss Gidas (Australia)
  195. With Me, Directed by George Nelson (California)
  196. You sold my roller skates?, Directed by Margaux Cazal, Jeanne Hammel,
    Louis Holmes, Sandy Lachkar, Agathe Leroux abd Léa Rey-Mauzaize (France)
  197. Your Heart Is Mine, Directed by Jake Whiston (Oregon/Washington)
  198. Your Name, Directed by Lucas Hicks (Georgia)
  199. Zombie Walk, Directed by Rollyn Stafford (Oregon)

 

2021 Film And Video Award Finalists

01 Best Action Film Award Finalists

  • Accidental Assassin 61, Directed by Brian Elliott (Missouri)
  • Savages, Directed by Russell Kinscherff (California)
  • What We Become, Directed by Stephen P. Davis (Arizona)

 

02 Best Actor Award Finalists

  • Gerard Torres in "The Offer"
  • John Tyndall III in "Lazarus Motel"
  • Kast Hasa in "Collision"
  • Nathaniel Meek in "I Knew Him Well"
  • Steven Jon Nichols in "Fauna"

 

03 Best Actress Award Finalists

  • Emma Bargery in "Aftershock"
  • Hannah Gavagan in "A Dress for Rachel"
  • Jaime Saginor in "Midnight"
  • Jennifer Robyn Jacobs in "Choice"
  • Sheila Jackson in "It's Just Temporary"

 

04 Best Animated Film Award Finalists

  • 52 - A Tale of Loneliness, Directed by Johnny DePalma (California)
  • Arachnarche, Directed by Emma Jordan (United
  • Kingdom/Washington)
  • Night Lights, Directed by Hannah Churn and Todd Churn (Maryland)
  • The Winter, Directed by Xin Li (Australia)
  • You sold my roller skates?, Directed by Margaux Cazal, Jeanne Hammel, Louis Holmes, Sandy Lachkar, Agathe Leroux and Léa Rey-Mauzaize (France)

 

05 Best Cinematography Award Finalists

  • Distressed, Directed by Toby Lord and Tim Elwin (Australia)
  • Into Light, Directed by Jessica Graham (California)
  • Lily in the Maze, Directed by Alexandra Emmons and Andrew Juhl (New York)
  • The Guide, Directed by Andrew Ackerman (Colorado)
  • Your Heart Is Mine, Directed by Jake Whiston (Oregon/Washington)

 

06 Best Comedy Film Award Finalists

  • Networking Lunch, Directed by Melissa McGlensey (Chicago)
  • Pie, Directed by Miro Alleyne-McCarthy (United Kingdom)
  • Super Bois, Directed by Jon Mancinetti (California)
  • The Mugging of Christian Brown, Directed by Spencer Halverson (California)
  • Waiting for Gina, Directed by Victor Villar-Hauser (California)

 

07 Best Comedy Micro Film Award Finalists

  • Braces, Directed by Jason Rosenblatt (Oregon)
  • D.R.U.G.S. (Dreams Revealing Unresolved Gestating
  • Sentiment), Directed by Colin Pierce (California)
    Free, Directed by JP Snell (Finland)
  • Piercer, Directed by Michael McAdam (New Zealand)
  • The Five Stages Of Quarantine, Directed by Dan Bricker (New York)

 

08 Best Comedy Series Episode Award Finalists

  • Brew Crew, Directed by Zachary Madson (Oregon)
  • Check, Please ! First Shift, Directed by Elea Clair (New York)
  • Mares & Kaps, Directed by Steve Parys (Pennsylvania)

 

09 Best Dark Comedy Film Award Finalists

  • Camping is Cheaper, Directed by Jaxson Varni (Georgia)
    Class, Directed by Enzo Cellucci and Ash McNair (New York)
  • Hacking Santa, Directed by Matt Brandseth (Illinois/California)
  • Mai kal marega (I'll die tomorrow), Directed by Nishant Jethva (India)
  • Number 2, Directed by Cal Moreno (California)

 

10 Best Dark Comedy Micro Film Award Finalists

  • Are All My Friends Quarantining Without Me?, Directed by Sandeep Hundal and Emily Carlstrom (Canada)
  • Barry, Directed by John Robert Brown (Ireland)
  • Death Stone, Directed by Margina Sisson (California)
  • Red Velvet, Directed by Andrew Huggins (California)
  • Skateblood, Directed by Maxime Laurin (Canada)

 

11 Best Dark Drama Film Award Finalists

  • A Bullet For Your Thoughts, Directed by Doug Williams (Texas)
  • Echthaar, Directed by Dominic Kubisch (Austria)
  • Lazarus, Directed by Mohammed Al-Ajmi (California)
  • Shift, Directed by Ellis Senger (California)
  • The Garage, Directed by Daniel McMellen (California)

 

 

12 Best Dark Drama Micro Film Award Finalists

  • Braveo, Directed by Lorin Davis (California)
  • Love Me Tender, Directed by Juliette Blanche (France)
  • Safe and Secure, Directed by Lon and Shannon Nease (Ohio)
  • Them, Directed by Alyssa Rallo Bennett (Texas)
  • The Next Stop, Directed by Janice Derosier (Florida)

 

13 Best Documentary Micro Film Award Finalists

  1. A Story of Courage, Directed by Ariana Feiner (Georgia)
    Carlitos, Directed by Emily Feng (Cuba)
  2. Close as Brothers, Directed by Jennifer Hardacker (Oregon)
  3. That Week Each Year, Directed by Lynnette Oostmeyer (Washington)
  4. The Parlor with Jeff + Cosgrove, Directed by Daniel Maggio (California)

** Please note: Awards 14-36 Will Be Announced Soon**

Oregon Short Film Festival Winter 2021

2021 Official Screenplay And Teleplay Selections

  1. A Guy Walks into a Bar, Written by Gio Forlenza (New York)
  2. A Lasting First Impression, Written by Kayla Romanowski (New York)
  3. Air Kiss, Written by Gio Forlenza (New York)
  4. Algorythmic, Written by Noah Bean (California)
  5. Any Filmmakers in the Audience, Written by James Edmunds (Louisiana)
  6. Baby Teeth, Written by Layla Merritt (United States)
  7. Badazz Ballbreakerz, Written by Jonathan Yates (United States)
  8. Binary Force, Written by Ericka Gomez (Michigan)
  9. Bloodline, Written by Ericka S Gomez (Michigan)
  10. Broken, Written by Lori Bachynski (Canada)
  11. Bugtussle, Written by Derek Sitter (Oregon)
  12. Chum, Written by Henry P. Gravelle (Massachusetts)
    Community Theatre, Written by Richard Paris Wilson (United Kingdom)
  13. "CROSS" with CARE....??, Written by Manisha Gupta and Aparajita Gupta (India)
  14. Dog Eyes, Written by Helena Aguilera (Mexico)
  15. Downwinders, Written by Mark Donnell (United States)
  16. Dr. Apples® Pilot- The Journey, Written by Dr Apples (Georgia)
  17. Faces In The Shadow, Written by Christophe Ledard and Loïc Cazes (France)
  18. Gertie and Her Goats, Written by Euan Mitchell (Australia)
  19. Grenouille Pond, Written by Henry Gravelle (Massachusetts)
  20. H2-OH, Written by C.J. Carter-Stephenson (United Kingdom)
  21. Help Wanted (Schitt's Creek), Written by Karina Kalaydzhyan (California)
  22. Issue Zero, Written by Neil MacKay (Canada)
  23. Lenny's Luck, Written by Colin Pierce (California)
  24. Limited Freedom, Written by Meital (California)
  25. Lone, Written by Bill Redding (Illinois)
  26. Men of Moosehorn, Written by Sam Robotham (Washington, D.C.)
  27. Mismatch, Written by Bernhard Riedhammer (Germany)
  28. Multitasking, Written by Frank J. Avella (New Jersey)
  29. My Sweet Buttercup, Written by Bridget Pervalle (United States)
  30. New Moon 5280, Written by Dean Harakas (Colorado)
  31. Phantom Squadron, Written by Noah Alperin (California)
  32. "PROGRAM" to KILL........??, Written by Manisha Gupta (India)
  33. Refractions, Written by Paula Rossman (New York)
  34. Rennies, Written by Daniel Roche (United States of America)
  35. Show Cat, Written by Ally Beans (Texas)
  36. Squeak, Written by Maureen Aitken and Barbara Lhota (Illinois)
  37. Stew, Written by Henry Peter Gravelle (Massachusetts)
  38. Sugarcube, Written by Matthew McCracken (Australia)
  39. Sweetbreads, Written by Fred Perry (California)
  40. Teeth, Written by Wi-Moto Nyoka (New York)
  41. The Assassination of Lost Innocence, Written by Qiana C. (Florida)
  42. The Birthing, Written by Scott Barbella-Landy (New Jersey)
  43. The Hope Chest Has A Secret Drawer, Written by Laura Frenzer (New York)
  44. The Missing Button, Written by Kelly Jean Karam (United States)
  45. The Race, Written by Mac McStravick (United States)
  46. The Reckoning, Written by Tracy Townsend and Dink Thomas (Texas)
  47. The Revver, Written by Kelly S Moothart and Mike Hanson (South Dakota/Missouri)
  48. The Seance, Written by Jensen Rule Tierra (United States)
  49. The Struggle Within, Written by Marc Allen (Tennessee)
  50. The Write Type, Written by Carina Faz (Texas)
  51. Travelling Saleswoman, Written by Alexandra Engelson (New York)
  52. Trent Needs a Tampon, Written by Emmett Jack Lundberg (Oregon)
  53. Uprisings, Written by Candice Delevante (New York)
  54. VoiDead, Written by Karina Kalaydzhyan (California)
  55. WINGS, Written by Susan O'Brien and Giselle Byrd (New York)
  56. Zasha, Written by Margarita Zhitnikova and Jeffrey Weber (New York)
  57. Zeda The Hunter, Written by Alexandru Ranta Gheorghe (Romania)

Oregon Short Film Festival History

  1. Oregon Short Film Festival 2016
  2. Oregon Short Film Festival 2017
  3. Oregon Short Film Festival 2018
  4. Oregon Short Film Festival 2019
  5. Oregon Short Film Festival Winter 2020
  6. Oregon Short Film Festival Summer 2020
  7. Oregon Short Film Festival Winter 2021 (Feb 25-28)

 

Mikel Fair

Mikel Fair

From 1999-2015 I worked on location in the television and film industry as a location sound mixer, production manager and field producer. I have also worked in post production as an editor, post sound mixer and composer. Today, I am the Director of Film Festival Circuit LLC, a US based company that manages international film festival events in Texas and Oregon. Our team is passionate about showcasing new independent films, videos, series episodes, screenplays and teleplays of all genres.

Are you new to the Film Festival submission process?

Film Festival Circuit events have reviewed over 5,000+ submissions since 2008. Our judges see issues repeated daily that weaken the presentation of films, videos and screenplays during the evaluation process. The Film Festival Submitter’s Handbook was written to help filmmakers and screenwriters build a successful strategy and avoid common costly mistakes when submitting to Film Festivals.

Download Now!
$9.99 USD